AVOX LIMITED

Company number 04806632



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
REDWITHER TOWER REDWITHER BUSINESS PARK WREXHAM WREXHAM LL13 9XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AZDEX LIMITED24 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / REUTERS LIMITED / 28/02/2019View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company