AVRASONS LIMITED

Company number 05039944



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
16 BRIXTON ROAD, KENNINGTON LONDON SW9 6BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVRASONS & CO. LIMITED26 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.61m
Current assets
£1.99m
Current creditors
£299.52k
Shareholders funds
£2.14m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company