AVRIO IDEAS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Dec 2012

Address

AVRIO IDEAS LIMITED
UNIT 11 DALE STREET MILLS DALE STREET
LONGWOOD
HUDDERSFIELD
W YORKS
HD3 4TG
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04760603
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
5 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
22 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2011
Filed on:
13 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sebastian Dearden Briggs
13 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OVER CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2004

Previous Company Names

ACCURATE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

35 WESTGATE
HUDDESFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1PA
Changed 3 Oct 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £6,813.10

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 22 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 30 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 14 Oct 2008 7
30 Jun 2007 19 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 4 Dec 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years