AVS CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 04533311



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
24 FRITHWOOD AVENUE NORTHWOOD MIDDLESEX HA6 3LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANBURY CARE HOMES LIMITED11 April 2003
CAREHOMES ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED13 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1921 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Fixed assets
£3.93k
Shareholders funds
£169.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company