AVTRADE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Avtrade Global Headquarters Sayers Common West Sussex BN6 9JQ

Company number
01917328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 December 2020

Next statement due by 9 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACK LION AVIATION LIMITED29 July 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/2112 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 09/04/2020

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 PURCHASE AGREEMENT 09/04/2020

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AVTRADE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company