AVUS METALS AND PLASTICS LTD.



Last updated 29 December 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 7 ENTERPRISE PARK WOODBURN ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 3JL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£53.04k
Current assets
£253.41k
Current creditors
£157.88k
Shareholders funds
£96.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04179457
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVOS METALS AND PLASTICS LTD13 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

15/03/1815 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company