AW ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Address

AW ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
125 OLD BROAD STREET
20TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC2N 1AR
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02564315
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 May
Capital:
EUR 15339 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Paizes
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Ullman
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & L CF JUNE (1) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2014
SOVEREIGN COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2003
SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2000
BISHOPSCOURT LEASING LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1998

Previous Addresses

2 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AN
Changed 11 Jun 2014

BUILDING 3 FLOOR 2
CARLTON PARK
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 0AL
Changed 1 Jun 2011

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
298 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE
M3 4HH
Changed 28 Dec 2006

60 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TQ
Changed 5 May 1998

8, BISHOPSGATE,
LONDON.
EC2N 4AE.
Changed 28 Nov 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 31 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awassetfinance.co.uk
www.awassetfinance.com
www.awassetfinance.insurance
www.awassetfinance.and
www.awassetfinance.net
www.awassetfinance.org
www.awassetfinance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 May 2014 8 Jul 2015 14
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 31 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years