AW REPAIR GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Regan Way Beeston Nottingham England NG9 6RZ
Company received £75,280 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£740.92k
Current assets
£5.75m
Current creditors
£4.76m
Shareholders funds
£1.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03801234
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDREW WALSH ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED25 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

09/03/219 March 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW CHARLES WALSH / 09/03/2021

View Document

09/03/219 March 2021 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EMMA JANE WALSH / 09/03/2021

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company