AW SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2014

Address

AW SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
RINGLEY PARK HOUSE
59 REIGATE ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 0QJ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05385821
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
16 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Morgan
12 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Newbridge Registrars Limited
8 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STARFAN LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 11 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 16 Jan 2014 8
31 Mar 2012 11 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 28 Apr 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years