AWA BATHROOMS LIMITED

Company number 05635466



Last updated 25 September 2017
Registered office address
15/17 MARGARET ROAD NEW BARNET HERFORDSHIRE EN4 9NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2018

Next statement due by 8 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A W ANDES BATHROOMS LIMITED20 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/167 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15View PDF
09/12/159 December 2015Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company