AWARD ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AWARD ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
29 CONISTON ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 8UL
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04593099
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £36,998 £9,299 £1,301
Debtors: £439 £11,992 £12,560
Creditors due within one year: £41,524 £18,754 £9,766
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,063 £2,537 £4,095
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Ward
19 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AWARD ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 CONSTELLATION PARK ORION WAY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 6NL
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Oct 2014

34 BREAKLEYS ROAD
DESBOROUGH
NN14 2PT
Changed 24 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awardaccountancyservices.co.uk
www.awardaccountancyservices.com
www.awardaccountancyservices.active
www.awardaccountancyservices.org
www.awardaccountancyservices.accountant
www.awardaccountancyservic.es
www.awardaccountancyservices.legal

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 31 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2012 10 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years