AWARD APPLIANCES LIMITED

Address

AWARD APPLIANCES LIMITED
THE VENTER BUILDING
MANDARIN ROAD
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
ENGLAND
DH4 5RA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04057379
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
7 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £247,095 £179,981 £181,490
Debtors: £138,029 £132,549 £124,693
Creditors due within one year: £118,054 £103,047 £109,241
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £323,225 £260,387 £250,110
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £377,038 £335,592 £294,634
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Brown
12 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Scott Pallister
12 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
12 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Lynn Ward
8 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Hazel Watson
8 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Lynn Wood
8 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2291) LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

2 SEYMOUR COURT
DUNSTON
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 9QZ
Changed 13 Mar 2018

23 PARK ROAD
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM DH8 5EB
Changed 5 Oct 2005

101 OAKLEY ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 9RJ
Changed 16 Aug 2002

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 10 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 7 Mar 2018 4
30 Nov 2016 24 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 10 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years