AWARD TRAVEL & EVENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

AWARD TRAVEL & EVENTS LIMITED
4 ARTHUR STREET
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SY11 1JN
Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04015493
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
1 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2011
Filed on:
28 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victor Bussey
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2 FOR 1.COM LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

VIKING HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE AVENUE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 2AQ
Changed 11 Mar 2014

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 21 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awardtravelevents.co.uk
www.awardtravelnevents.co.uk
www.awardtravelandevents.co.uk
www.awardtravelevents.com
www.awardtravelnevents.com
www.awardtravelandevents.com
www.awardtravelnevents.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 17 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 27 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 19 Jul 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years