A.W.C ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 21 May 2013

Address

A.W.C ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
35 FRANCES STREET
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN15 6NS
Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06405276
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2007
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2010
Filed on:
24 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Corcoran
27 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AEG SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 16 QUEENSWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
DUNLOP WAY
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN16 3RN
Changed 3 Jun 2011

14 WALNUT DRIVE
SCAWBY
NORTH LINCS
DN20 9EX
Changed 24 Nov 2010

P O BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 23 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awcaccountancyservices.co.uk
www.awcas.co.uk
www.awcas.com
www.awcaccountancyservices.com
www.awcas.accountants
www.awcaccountancyservices.and
www.awcas.legal

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 12 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code