AWC1 LIMITED

Company number SC160562



Last updated 20 August 2019
Registered office address
10 DOUGLAS STREET DUNDEE SCOTLAND DD1 5AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGDALEN INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED6 August 2003
4 LET LTD.20 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
28/09/1828 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/09/1827 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2018 FROM 58 LONG LANE BROUGHTY FERRY DUNDEE DD5 1HH SCOTLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Fixed assets
£500
Current creditors
£232.71k
Shareholders funds
£232.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company