AWD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03973688



Last updated 18 October 2019
Registered office address
8 THE STEEPLES OLDSWINFORD STOURBRIDGE WEST MIDLANDS DY8 2HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AWD COMMUNICATION LIMITED26 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
16/04/1916 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ARTHUR WILLIAM DALZIEL / 12/04/2019View PDF
16/04/1916 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JUNE LESLEY DALZIEL / 12/04/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£420.60k
Current assets
£681.15k
Fixed assets
£221.23k
Current creditors
£392.81k
Shareholders funds
£480.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company