AWETU ALL WALES BLACK & MINORITY ETHNIC MENTAL HEALTH GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

AWETU ALL WALES BLACK & MINORITY ETHNIC MENTAL HEALTH GROUP LIMITED
ALEXANDRA HOUSE 307-315
COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
GLAMORGAN
CF5 1JD
Classification: Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03463692
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2011
Filed on:
20 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffery Champney-smith
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alison Dacey
9 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Dewhurst
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sally Fowler
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gaynor Legall
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Mclaughlin
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Price
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AWETU BLACK MENTAL HEALTH GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

120-122 BROADWAY ROATH
CARDIFF
GLAMORGAN
CF24 1NJ
Changed 6 Jul 2010

41A LOWER CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 6LW
Changed 20 Mar 2006

41A LOWER CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 6LW
Changed 10 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aawbnmemhg.co.uk
www.awetuallwalesblackminorityethnicmentalhealthgroup.co.uk
www.awetuallwalesblackminorityethnicmentalhealthgroup.com
www.aawbnmemhg.com
www.awetuallwalesblackminorityethnicmentalhealthgroup.active
www.awetuallwalesblackminorityethnicmentalhealthgroup.org.uk
www.aawbnmemhg.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 26 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 10 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 23 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 12 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code