AWG PARENT CO LIMITED

Address

AWG PARENT CO LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE LANCASTER WAY
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6YJ
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01480 323 000
Fax: 01480 323 115
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03936645
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,195,603.28 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 274 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Billingham
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
James Bryce
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Andrew Cox
29 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Cressida Hogg
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Werner Kerschl
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Scott Longhurst
4 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Niall Mills
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Batiste Ogier
21 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Mark Rogers
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claire Russell
27 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian Seymour
25 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Simpson
30 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Stone
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip White
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITALSTAKE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 30 May 2000

Previous Addresses

ANGLIAN HOUSE
AMBURY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3NZ
Changed 19 Oct 2014

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
HERBERT SMITH
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 5 Jun 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 17 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awgparentco.co.uk
www.awgparentco.com
www.awgparentco.org
www.awgparentco.and
www.awgparentco.office
www.awgparentco.active
www.awgparent.co

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 25 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
274 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code