AWL CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

AWL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
BEAVERBANK
KINGSWOOD
SURREY
KT20 6LH
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00852718
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shinichi Sato
11 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Eiko Sato
11 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 1986
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1986
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES. - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 1985
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES. - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1983

Previous Company Names

ACTIVE RECRUITMENT INTERNATIONAL LTD
Changed 16 Apr 2009
A.W.L. CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

3 WESTMINSTER PALACE GARDENS
ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RL
Changed 20 Jan 2009

1 ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RH
Changed 18 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awlconsultants.co.uk
www.awlconsultants.com
www.awlconsultants.active
www.awlconsultants.support
www.awlconsultants.net
www.awlconsultants.agency
www.awlconsultants.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 22 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 26 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years