AWNET LTD.

Company number 02982590



Last updated 21 September 2019
Registered office address
28 WITTERING ROAD HAYLING ISLAND HAMPSHIRE PO11 9SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2018

Next statement due by 7 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STETHOSCOPE LIMITED4 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1918 September 2019CESSATION OF ROBERT IAN ALLISON AS A PSCView PDF
18/09/1918 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT ALLISONView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£84.68k
Fixed assets
£7.24k
Current creditors
£20.25k
Shareholders funds
£71.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company