A.W.O.L MUSIC LIMITED

Address

A.W.O.L MUSIC LIMITED
30 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 8AP
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06878170
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas St John Limited
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alana Watson
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IN SEARCH OF TEA LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

CASTLE HOUSE 75 WELLS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3QH
Changed 22 Feb 2016

75 WELLS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2011

83-87 CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 2HB
Changed 3 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awolmusic.co.uk
www.awolm.co.uk
www.awolm.com
www.awolmusic.arte
www.awolm.org
www.awolm.active
www.awolmusic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 4 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 23 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years