AWP ASSISTANCE UK LTD



Legal registered address
74005 60 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3P 3DS

Company number
01710361
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONDIAL ASSISTANCE (UK) LIMITED31 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Damien Ladous as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 NewAppointment of Julia Unkel as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Dan Assouline as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-29

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ULF LANGE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AWP ASSISTANCE UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company