AWSWORTH PALLET LINE LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2014

Address

AWSWORTH PALLET LINE LIMITED
42 SHEEPBRIDGE LANE
MANSFIELD
NOTTS
NG18 5DH
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02635345
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1991
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£150.00 on 5 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
7 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
5 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Theaker
13 Dec 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
25 Nov 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

THEAKER RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2011
AWSWORTH PALLETS LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

CROMWELL HOUSE 68 WEST GATE
MANSFIELD
NOTTS
NG18 1RR
Changed 21 Jul 2010

HORWATH BARNETT AND TURNER
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
68 WESTGATE MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAM
NG18 1RR
Changed 29 Sep 2008

BONINGTON CHAMBERS
ARNOT HILL ROAD
ARNOLD NOTTINGHAM
NG5 6LJ
Changed 14 May 1997

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, 124-130 TABERNACLE ST
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 27 Aug 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 7 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 1 Apr 2010 11
31 May 2008 3 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 4 Feb 2008 9
31 May 2006 10 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years