AWT RESTAURANTS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

AWT RESTAURANTS LTD
HERMES HOUSE
FIRE FLY AVENUE
SWINDON
SN2 2GA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04990864
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
27 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2007
Filed on:
21 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Notices published in the Gazette

21 Mar 2017

AWT RESTAURANTS LIMITED (Company Number 04990864) Registered office: Hermes House, Fire Fly Avenue, Swindon, SN2 2GA Principal trading address: Lower Woodlands, Woodlands Road, Shiplake, Henley on Thames, RG9 4AA Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, Hermes House, Fire Fly Avenue, Swindon, SN2 2GA on 2 June 2017 at 10:45 am for Members and 11:00 am for Creditors, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company's property disposed of and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, Hermes House, Fire Fly Avenue, Swindon, SN2 2GA, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Patrick Bernard Harrington (IP number 6626) of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, Hermes House, Fire Fly Avenue, Swindon SN2 2GA. Date of Appointment: 3 February 2010. Further information about this case is available from Dan Watkins at the offices of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP on 01793 868620 or at daniel.watkins@rsmuk.com. Patrick Bernard Harrington , Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Etchells
23 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nicola Stephenson
23 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Antony Thompson
23 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Wilby
20 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jacinta Worrall Thompson
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2008
PUNCH TAVERNS (PTL) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2007
BASINGHALL ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

KEW GRILL LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2007
D&A (1103) LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

LOWER WOODLANDS WOODLANDS ROAD
SHIPLAKE
HENLEY ON THAMES
RG9 4AA
Changed 12 Feb 2009

UNIT 9 THE COURTYARD
WHITWICK BUSINESS PARK, STENSON
ROAD, COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 4JP
Changed 5 Jun 2008

UNIT 9 THE COURTYARD
STENSON ROAD
COALVILLE
LEICS LE67 4JP
Changed 21 Dec 2007

DRUCES & ATTLEE
SALISBURY HOUSE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5PS
Changed 23 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 27 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 7 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years