AWTEC CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

AWTEC CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 4 FRATERGATE BUSINESS PARK
AERODROME ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO13 0GW
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03666518
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £190,964 £280,845 £184,549
Debtors: £73,005 £80,046 £88,816
Creditors due within one year: £36,149 £130,973 £85,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £241,032 £299,056 £191,394
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,961 £6,191
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £254,189 £311,346
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Waller
9 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Waller
9 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLAKEDEW ONE HUNDRED AND TWENTY SEVERN LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

NORGAR HOUSE
10 EAST STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0BN
Changed 2 Feb 2016

NEW COURT
1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 5 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 8 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years