AX GOLD SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

AX GOLD SOFTWARE LIMITED
82 WINDERMERE PARK
WINDERMERE
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
LA23 2ND
Phone: 0161 434 903
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04167964
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £82,216 £102,268 £114,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £82,216 £102,268 £114,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £79,619 £97,578 £105,817
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Reece
26 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALCHEMY PROGRAMMING LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2003
AUC ANGEL LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

11 INGRAM DRIVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3RH
Changed 9 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axgold.co.uk
www.axgoldsoftware.co.uk
www.axgoldsoftware.business
www.axgoldsoftware.net
www.axgold.software
www.axgold.computer
www.axgold.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 9 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 4 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 2 Jan 2013 1
31 Dec 2011 17 Jan 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years