AX REALISATIONS PLC



Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
00229018
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 March 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEXANDRA PLC13 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1323 September 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/03/2013

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013 INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATORS

View Document

05/03/135 March 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/12/2012

View Document

25/02/1325 February 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/12/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AX REALISATIONS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company