A.X. SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

A.X. SOFTWARE LIMITED
BRUNSWICK HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
REDDITCH
B97 6DY
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 737 8071
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05374444
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 9 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £9,491 £21,319 £14,858
Debtors: £20,144 £37,730 £50,307
Creditors due within one year: £23,911 £54,954 £63,822
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,724 £4,095 £1,343
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,726 £4,097 £1,883
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Fisher
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Meirion Jenkins
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Waldron
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAPID ERP LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2005
ONLINE I.T. LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

CONTAINERBASE
COLLEGE ROAD
PERRY BARR
BIRMINGHAM B44 8DR
Changed 26 Apr 2006

31 JORDAN ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B75 5AD
Changed 27 May 2005

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 21 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years