AXA DIRECT INSURANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2012

Address

AXA DIRECT INSURANCE LIMITED
5 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AD
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00090372
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1906
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 105 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 4 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
19 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2011
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gre Nominee Shareholdings Limited
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeremy Small
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999
ESSEX AND SUFFOLK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1994

Previous Addresses

7 CHEAPSIDE, LONDON, EC2V 6DU
Changed 18 Jan 2006

YAL EXCHANGE,, LONDON EC3V 3LS
Changed 1 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axadirectinsurance.co.uk
www.axadirectinsurance.com
www.axadirectinsurance.insurance
www.axadirectinsurance.insure
www.axadirectinsurance.and
www.axadirectinsurance.social
www.axadirectinsurance.secure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 21 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 11 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years