AXA GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED

Address

AXA GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED
5 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AD
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00141885
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1915 (101 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 229 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waseem Malik
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bertrand Poupart-lafarge
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeremy Small
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN INSURANCE LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DU
Changed 18 Jan 2006

ROYAL EXCHANGE
LONDON EC3V 3LS
Changed 1 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axageneralinsurance.co.uk
www.axageneralinsurance.com
www.axageneralinsurance.social
www.axageneralinsurance.org
www.axageneralinsurance.insurance
www.axageneralinsurance.net
www.axageneralinsurance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
229 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years