AXA ICAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Gracechurch Street London United Kingdom EC3V 0BG

Company number
02548573
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2022

Next statement due by 23 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATURELIGHT LIMITED7 November 1990
INDEPENDENT COUNSELLING AND ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED29 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2021-01-09

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-09 with no updates

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company