AXA ICAS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AXA ICAS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED
5 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AD
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01336017
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Harland
4 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Christopher Horlick
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Glen Parkinson
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jeremy Small
15 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Vardy
15 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Amber Wilkinson
27 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

AXA PPP HEALTHCARE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2008
MEDICAL & INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DU
Changed 18 Jan 2006

THE QUADRANGLE
106-118 STATION ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1PR
Changed 10 Feb 2003

107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DU
Changed 13 Dec 2001

ROYAL EXCHANGE
LONDON
EC3V 3LS
Changed 1 Oct 1999

P P P HOUSE
VALE ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1BJ
Changed 3 Mar 1999

M I S HOUSE
53-55 SEASIDE
EASTBOURNE
SUSSEX BN22 7NE
Changed 30 Jun 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years