AXALTA POWDER COATING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED



Last updated 20 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 QUADRANT PARK MUNDELLS WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1FS

Company number
01074133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2020

Next statement due by 20 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUPONT POWDER COATINGS UK LIMITED31 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2022 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/12/191 December 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 11/12/2018

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 201911/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1000002.00 11/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL EUR 100.00

View Document

03/01/193 January 201911/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1000003.00 11/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL EUR 100.00

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company