AXAMBA LIMITED

Company number 03888276



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
2/3 BALL GREEN COBRA COURT STRETFORD MANCHESTER M32 0QT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEB TAPESTRY LIMITED2 January 2003
AXAMBA LIMITED13 November 2013
M247 NETWORKS LIMITED13 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/05/155 May 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
22/04/1522 April 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
13/10/1413 October 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED M247 NETWORKS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/10/14
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company