AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES, LTD.

Company number 03987508



Last updated 1 October 2012
Registered office address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2012

Next statement due by 21 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EATON SEMICONDUCTOR EQUIPMENT LIMITED23 May 2000
AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED8 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1224 April 2012Annual return made up to 23 April 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/03/1216 March 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW FLYNNView PDF
28/04/1128 April 2011Annual return made up to 28 April 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company