AXCENT (YORK) LIMITED

Company number 03447769



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
11 FELLBROOK AVENUE YORK N YORKSHIRE ENGLAND YO26 5PT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2011

Next statement due by 7 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUNESTAR MARKETING LIMITED29 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1231 May 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2012View PDF
28/05/1228 May 2012CURRSHO FROM 31/10/2012 TO 31/05/2012View PDF
31/10/1131 October 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2011View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company