AXE & OAK LTD



Last updated 17 October 2019
Legal registered address
59 MELTON AVENUE SOLIHULL B92 8HH

Company number
09012179
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 16 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 16 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 16 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK FRAT HOUSE LTD27 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 16 Jan 2019

View Accounts

09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/01/1816 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 16 Jan 2018

View Accounts

24/04/1724 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company