AXENA (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 ABERCORN CLOSE SELSDON RIDGE SOUTH CROYDON SURREY CR2 8TG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current assets
£49.73k
Current creditors
£38.48k
Shareholders funds
£11.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04212651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
8 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2021

Next statement due by 28 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLUTIONZWARE LIMITED28 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2114 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1923 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AXENA (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company