AXFIELD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

AXFIELD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
25 ROMAN SQUARE
LONDON
SE28 8RQ
Phone: 07976 224 084
Phone: 020 8311 9764
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04950700
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1,362 £5,029 £67
Creditors due within one year: £1,977 £11,812 £6,850
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£615 -£6,783 -£6,783
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£615 -£6,783 -£6,783
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janusz Lesniewski
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AXFIELD LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

76 RIVERHOPE MANSIONS
HARLINGER STREET
LONDON
SE18 5SS
Changed 4 Sep 2006

76 HARLINGER STREET
LONDON
SE18 5SS
Changed 11 Jul 2005

26 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
LONDON
N15 4SJ
Changed 16 Mar 2005

26 BEACONSFIELD ROE
LONDON
N15 4SY
Changed 3 Feb 2005

UBS LIMITED
78 ST JOHN'S HILL
BATTERSEA
LONDON SW11 1SF
Changed 15 Dec 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 21 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 12 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 25 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 17 Mar 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years