AXFORD STANLEY LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

AXFORD STANLEY LIMITED
WHITE COURT LONG MILL LANE
PLATT
SEVENOAKS
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
TN15 8NA
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715754
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
5 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2009
Filed on:
12 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

ANDA FINANCE UK LTD
Changed 18 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

10 GREYCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1SB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2010

FLAT 12 NEVILLE HOUSE 19 PAGE STREET
LONDON
SW1P 4JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2009

2ND FLOOR
67-71 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 5 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years