AXIAL SYSTEMS LTD.



Legal registered address
Tectonic Place Holyport Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 2YE

Company number
02264754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLDSELECT LIMITED8 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/20

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company