AXIELL LIMITED

Address

AXIELL LIMITED
WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01607548
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,049,892.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Previous Company Names

DS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

HALL VIEW DRIVE
OFF GLAISDALE DRIVE WEST
BILBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NG8 4GD
Changed 28 Jun 2011

GROVE HOUSE
BRIDGFORD ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM NG2 6AP
Changed 9 Apr 1996

9 CHURCH STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 2SB
Changed 17 Nov 1988

CLIVEMONT ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 7DZ
Changed 12 May 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
46 £224,931.48
Bedford Borough Council
6 £79,435.84
Bristol City Council
8 £32,390.06
Darlington Borough Council
1 £5,187.01
South Gloucestershire Council
4 £5,643.00
Walsall Council
1 £20,163.93

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 24 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 9 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 4 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years