AXIOM HOMELESS ACTION LTD

Company number 02626686



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
AXIOM HOUSE COTTESMORE CLOSE NETHERTON PETERBOROUGH PE3 9TP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE HAVEN (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED26 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/198 October 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/09/1927 September 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
06/09/196 September 2019TRANFER OF WHOLE BUSINESS 21/02/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company