AXIOM MANUFACTURING SERVICES LTD.



Legal registered address
TECHNOLOGY PARK NEWBRIDGE NEWPORT GWENT NP11 5AN

Company number
03383537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2020

Next statement due by 17 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIWA WALES MANUFACTURING LTD.10 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/06/184 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

05/06/175 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AXIOM MANUFACTURING SERVICES LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company