AXIS PRECISION ENGINEERING COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 01929791



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
ARNHEM HOUSE BENTALLS BASILDON ESSEX ENGLAND SS14 3BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECISION ENGINEERING COMPONENTS LIMITED21 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£246.23k
Current assets
£743.48k
Fixed assets
£544.42k
Current creditors
£188.44k
Shareholders funds
£962.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company