AXIS SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Suite River House Maidstone Road Sidcup Kent DA14 5RH

Company number
02933907
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LITTLETON LIMITED4 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon Kenneth Giles as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Simon Kenneth Giles on 2021-06-29

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company