AXIS SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

AXIS SERVICES LIMITED
1 BROOK COURT
BLAKENEY ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 1HG
(408 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03057972
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1995
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
12 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2008
Filed on:
14 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

AXIS MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

QUEENSWAY HOUSE
275/285 HIGH STREET
STATFORD
LONDON E15 2TF
Changed 30 Mar 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 12 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 12 Dec 2007 24
31 Dec 2004 24 Nov 2006 23
30 Jun 2003 22 Apr 2004 10
30 Jun 2002 31 Mar 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years