AXIS TELECOM LTD

Address

AXIS TELECOM LTD
UTILITY HOUSE
32-36 PROSPECT STREET
HULL
ENGLAND
HU2 8PX
Phone: 0844 875 1950
Fax: 0844 875 1939
Web:
Classification:

Trade of electricity

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04343227
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Meyers
19 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

TELECOM DIRECT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

37-43 SHIRETHORN HOUSE
PROSPECT STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU2 8PX
Changed 19 Apr 2016

50 FORTH FLOOR OFFICES
LOWGATE
KINGSTON UPON HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1EN
Changed 24 Jan 2011

EUROPA HOUSE
FERENSWAY
KINGSTON UPON HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 3UT
Changed 18 Jun 2009

PREMIER HOUSE
FERENSWAY
KINGSTON UPON HULL
EAST YORKSIRE HU1 3UF
Changed 10 Jun 2003

11 HACKFORTH WALK
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 4SY
Changed 25 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axistelecom.supply
www.axistelecom.trade
www.axistel.ecom
www.axistelecom.community
www.axistelecom.and
www.axistelecom.supplies
www.axistelecom.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years