AXJET LIMITED

Company number 04231456



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
BENTEK HOUSE FOXTAIL ROAD RANSOMES EUROPARK IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP3 9RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2019

Next statement due by 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENTEK INTERNET SERVICES LIMITED10 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
08/06/188 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company