AXLE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 8 January 2020
Legal registered address
26-32 MILLBRAE ROAD LANGSIDE GLASGOW G42 9TU

Company number
SC240346
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2771 LIMITED12 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/192 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANN CALDWELL

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company